Bassa88 Games — slots, Live Casino, cricket & football betting — all in one place

Hundreds of games, one platform. At bassa88, you get the country's best slots selection, a live casino with real dealers, and live Sports Betting covering everything from the IPL to the World Cup — all in one place, with Bangla support.

500+
Total Games
24/7
Live Casino
30+
Sports Section
98%
Average RTP
bassa88
Game Categories

Choose the type of game you enjoy

🎰
HOT
Gates of Olympus
Pragmatic Play
RTP: 96.5%
Play
🍬
HOT
Sweet Bonanza
Pragmatic Play
RTP: 96.4%
Play
📚
NEW
Book of Dead
Play'n GO
RTP: 96.2%
Play
🔱
Popular
Gonzo's Quest
NetEnt
RTP: 95.9%
Play
🃏
LIVE
Lightning Roulette
Evolution
RTP: 97.3%
Play
🎲
LIVE
Crazy Time
Evolution
RTP: 96.1%
Play
♠️
LIVE
Live Baccarat
Ezugi
RTP: 98.9%
Play
🎰
LIVE
Mega Ball
Evolution
RTP: 95.4%
Play
🏏
LIVE
Cricket Betting
IPL · BPL · T20
Odds: Maximum
Bet Now
⚽
LIVE
Football Betting
EPL · La Liga · UCL
Odds: Maximum
Bet Now
🃏
Classic
Blackjack Classic
Microgaming
RTP: 99.5%
Play
🎡
Classic
European Roulette
NetEnt
RTP: 97.3%
Play
🚀
NEW
Aviator
Spribe
RTP: 97.0%
Play
💣
Trending
JetX
SmartSoft
RTP: 97.0%
Play
🌙
Popular
Starlight Princess
Pragmatic Play
RTP: 96.5%
Play
🐉
NEW
Dragon Tiger Luck
Habanero
RTP: 95.8%
Play
bassa88
What is the gaming experience like at bassa88?

The biggest question about online gaming is simple: can you actually trust the platform? At bassa88, the answer is a clear yes. Over the past few years, millions of Bangladeshi players have played, won, and withdrawn their winnings without a hitch. That trust is what sets bassa88 apart.

Internet speeds in Bangladesh can sometimes be slow — bassa88 built its gaming engine with exactly that in mind. Games run smoothly on low-bandwidth connections, load times are minimal, and the experience feels just like a native app on mobile. Whether you're a rickshaw driver in Dhaka or a tea garden worker in Sylhet, you can play on any smartphone.

Bassa88 offers a truly impressive slots selection. Top titles from major providers — Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Habanero, and CQ9 — are all available in one place. Games like Gates of Olympus and Sweet Bonanza feature Megaways mechanics, giving you hundreds of ways to win on a single spin.

Live Casino — the real casino feel, from home

Once you've seen bassa88's Live Casino section, you'll keep coming back. Dealers stream live from Evolution Gaming studios, running games in real time. Sitting at home in Dhaka, you'll feel like you're right at a real casino table.

Crazy Time, Lightning Roulette, Mega Ball — these games aren't just about winning; they're about being part of a live show. Chat with the dealer, connect with other players. It's not just a game — it's a complete entertainment experience.

Sports Betting — Bangladesh's Passion for Cricket and Football

Cricket is pure passion in Bangladesh. bassa88 offers live betting on the IPL, BPL, World Cup, and more. Bet as the match unfolds — odds shift every over, and every moment brings a new opportunity. For football, bassa88 covers the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, UEFA Champions League, and 30+ other competitions.

Live Right Now
Games Players Latest Win
Lightning Roulette 843 ৳42,000
Crazy Time 1,240 ৳88,500
Live Baccarat 562 ৳18,200
Aviator 2,108 ৳65,000
Sweet Bonanza 974 ৳1,24,000
bassa88
Sports Betting Section

Bet on Bangladesh's most-loved sports

Cricket

IPL · BPL · T20 WC · Ashes

LivePre-Match
Football

EPL · La Liga · UCL · Bundesliga

LivePre-Match
Tennis

Wimbledon · US Open · ATP

Live
E-Sports

CSGO · Dota 2 · LOL

Live
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League

Live
25+ More

Boxing · Basketball · Volleyball

All Hours
Our Game Providers

Premium Content from World-Class Game Developers

Evolution
Pragmatic
NetEnt
Microgaming
Playtech
Habanero
Betsoft
Spribe
CQ9
Ezugi
Play'n GO
Spadegaming
bassa88
What makes bassa88's games different?
Mobile-First Design

All games run smoothly in the browser on both Android and iOS — no app required. Even on a slow connection, you won't have any issues.

Fair Play Guarantee

RNG-certified games with Provably Fair technology. Every result is fully verifiable — no manipulation possible.

Easy Payments via Mobile Pay

Deposits & withdrawals via Mobile Pay, Nagad, and Rocket. Starting from as low as ৳500, with withdrawals processed in 15 minutes.

Bangla Support

Live chat support in Bengali is available around the clock — 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

Popular Games RTP Comparison

The higher the RTP (Return to Player), the better your returns over the long run.

Blackjack Classic99.5%
Live Baccarat98.9%
Lightning Roulette 97.3%
Aviator97.0%
Gates of Olympus96.5%
Sweet Bonanza96.4%
Crash Games — Thrills for a New Generation

The fastest-growing game category on bassa88 right now is crash games. Aviator, JetX — the concept is simple: a plane or rocket climbs as the multiplier rises, and you decide when to cash out.

Many people think it's purely a game of luck — but strategy genuinely makes a difference. Cashing out at smaller multipliers consistently helps you sustain your balance over time. Waiting for bigger multipliers increases the risk, but the rewards are greater too. You can get a feel for these strategies on bassa88's Aviator in demo mode.

Table Games — The Timeless Appeal of the Classics

Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat, Poker — these classic table games have been enjoyed by millions around the world for decades. At bassa88, you can play software versions of all these titles at your own pace, with no pressure to rush.

Blackjack Classic has an RTP of 99.5% — meaning for every ৳100 wagered, you get back an average of ৳99.5 over the long term. Very few platforms offer games with such high RTPs. bassa88 brings that opportunity to every player in Bangladesh.

Games FAQ

Yes, most slots and table games have a demo mode available — no registration required to try them out. However, Live Casino and Sports Betting require a real money account.

All bassa88 games are built on HTML5, so they run perfectly smoothly in the browser of any Android or iOS smartphone. No separate app download needed.

Aviator outcomes are determined by RNG, but you can still apply strategy when deciding when to cash out. The auto cash-out feature lets you set your own target multiplier in advance.

Yes, odds update in real time during matches in bassa88's Sports Betting section. You can place bets ball by ball or over by over. In-play betting is one of bassa88's most popular features.

slots start from as low as ৳20 per bet. The minimum bet for Sports Betting is ৳50. Live Casino tables generally start from ৳50–৳100. For deposits, the minimum via Mobile Pay or Nagad is ৳500.
বাংলা